Class Of 2012
Ryan EustaceArkansas State University
Kyle HolmesMercer University
Class Of 2010
Ricky ConnorsNorthern Illinois University
Ryan SparlingGeorgia Tech
Class Of 2008
Darvin Adams Auburn University
Cory KnowlesDean College
Kyle MaddenUniversity of Central Florida
University of South Carolina
Blake CainWestern Carolina
Class Of 2006
Vince AltimariMorehead State
Justin AnnettMorehead State
Ryan BassLaGrance
Zach MacdowallWake Forrest
Devron MendesTusculum
John RubertoneElon University
Tyler EvansGeorgia Tech
David ReichSW Oklahoma State
Drake Wetherbee Valdosta State
Geoff WissingWake Forest
Class Of 2004
Justin BoyleDuke
James CaseMiami University of Ohio
Zach Carter Oklahoma State
Brett Yenser University of West Georgia
Davis BrackettUniversity of West Georgia
Class Of 2002
Nate AndersonKings Point
Travis CainCoastal Carolina
Phillip FountainOhio University
Mickey McCoyEast Carolina University
Brandon SartainCarson Newman University
Chad WaltripRhodes
Zach Yenser ETSU/Troy State
Class Of 2011
Sean SkradisUniversity of Iowa
Class Of 2009
Jase Brooks Suwanee
Christian Burnett Cumberland University
Robbie Godhigh Georgia Tech
Nick Jackson Air Force Academy
Patrick Keller Shorter College
Kenny Mackey Union College
Jordan Miller Memphis University
Eric Stallworth Shorter College
Class Of 2007
Hunter Cassidy Samford University
Cody Neal LaGrange College
Class Of 2005
Doug Barfield Tusculum
Adam Craft University of Charleston WV
Tilmon HollingshedCarson Newman
Kaschiev Hunter Illinois State
Michael Lemes Morehead State
Bryan Loverher SW Missouri State
Brian James Goergia Tech
Class Of 2003
Jonathan Abbate Wake Forest
Tim Cesa University of Maryland
Jason Evans Stanford
Scott Lenehan University of North Carolina
Paul Oliver University of Georgia
San Diego Chargers
Brock Wetherbee Valdosta State
Class Of 2001
Kyle Campbell Naval Academy
Briane Greene Duke
Adam James Villanova
Jeremy Morgan Villanova
Patrick Oliver West Georgia
Rodney Smith Southern Illinois
Jonathon Walker Carson Newman

AWARD WINNING HOYAS
DANIEL COBB:1996 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal
1996 ALL AMERICAN: PARADE & 5 others
ADAM JAMES:2000 ALL STATE: Atl Journal & Assoc Press-PUNTER, Georgia Prep Magazine-KICKER
2000 ALL AMERICAN: Nat'l High School Coaches Assoc, Academic-K/P, U.S. Navy
KYLE CAMPBELL:2000 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Assoc Press-SAFETY
2000 ALL AMERICAN: Nat'l High School Coaches Assoc, Academic-Safety, U.S. Navy
ZACH YENSER:2001 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-OL
MICKEY MCCOY:2001 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal-KR
PAUL OLIVER:2001 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-DB
2002 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-DB, 1st Team AAAAA
Super 11, ALL AMERICAN: PARADE, USA TODAY
TIM CESA:2002 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-TE, 1st Team AAAAA
SCOTT LENEHAN:2002 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-DL, 1st Team AAAAA
JONATHON ABBATE:2002 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-LB, 1st Team AAAAA
DAVIS BRACKETT2003 TOUCHDOWN CLUB All-County Kicker
JASON EVANS:2003 ALL STATE, Superprep AllAmerican, PrepStar AllAmerican and
Cobb County Offensive player of the yeaR
BRIAN JAMES:2004 Academic All-State by Georgia Prep Magazine
ZACH MACDOWALL:2005 ALL STATE: Atlanta Journal & Associated Press-QB, 1st Team AAAAA
Cobb County Touchdown Club All County Team 2006: 48 Minute Man - Darvin Adams
2006 All-County Team - Offense
Drake Wetherbee - Offensive Line (1st Team)

2006 All-County Team - Defense
Brian Slay - Defensive Line (1st Team)
Jermaine Murphy - Linebackers (1st Team)
Returner - Jamal Austin - Specialist / Returner (1st Team)

SCHOLAR ATHLETES FOR 2006
Mark Ferketish





Get Your News Widget